MAIN MENU

Employee Profiles

Employee Profiles

Administration

Deborah Travis
President
College Administration
Kenneth Cooper
Director of College Advancement
College Advancement
Cathy Deutscher
Confidential Administrative Assistant
President's Office
Celia Esposito-Noy
Vice President, Student Services and Enrollment Management
College Administration
Cory Wathen
Vice President, Administrative Services and Student Support
College Administration
Kristie West
Public Information Officer
Public Information Office
Whitney Yamamura
Vice President, Instruction and Student Learning
College Administration

Business and Family Science

Brian Bedford
Dean
Business and Family Science
Lon Davenport
Adjunct Professor
Business
Dena Dodd
Clerk
Child Development Center
Marjorie Duffy
Professor
Computer Information Science
Edwin Fagin
Professor
Economics
Wendell Fishman
Professor
Computer Information Science
Markus Geissler
Professor
Computer Information Science
Richard Le
Adjunct Professor
Economics
Amy M Leung
Professor
Economics
Christy Miyagi
Child Development Associate Teacher
Child Development Center
Kathryn Morgan-Nance
Professor
Accounting
Shirley Murillo
Instructional Assistant
Child Development Center
Carol Olsen
Professor
Computer Information Science
Jennifer Panag
Administrative Assistant
Business and Family Science
Margaret Parilo
Professor
Accounting
Lance Parks

Computer Information Science
Joleen Peterson
Child Development Lead Teacher
Child Development Center
Man Phan
Professor
Business
Patrick Rogan
Professor
Accounting

Careers and Technology

Robert Johnson
Dean
Careers and Technology
Carol Bernardo
Cooperative Work Experience/Internship Coordinator
Work Experience
Cori Burns
Professor
Medical Assisting
Drew Carlson
Professor
Automotive Mechanics Technology
John Ellis
Professor
Architecture
Joseph Gee
Professor
Allied Health
Timaree Hagenburger
Professor
Nutrition and Foods
Matthew McHugh
Professor
Allied Health
Brian Noel
Professor
Automotive Mechanics Technology
Michael Pereira
Professor
Automotive Mechanics Technology
Jason Roberts
Professor
Welding
Renee Roeschen-Bradley
Professor
Health Information Technology
Kevin Rogers
Professor
Automotive Mechanics Technology
Denise Fox Sailor
Evening Clerk
Careers and Technology

Communication, Visual and Performing Arts

Torence Powell
Dean
Communications, Visual and Performing Arts
Ellen Arden-Ogle
Professor
Communication Studies
Rick Boeck
Professor
Film & Media Studies
Kale Braden
Professor
Theatre Arts
Frank Condon
Professor
Theatre Arts
Daniel DuBray
Professor
Communication Studies
Kurt Erickson
Professor
Music
Patty Felkner
Professor
Photography
Cheri Fortin
Professor
Theatre Arts
Rubina Gulati
Professor
Journalism
Colette Harris-Mathews
Professor
Communication Studies
Georgine Hodgkinson
Professor
Communication Studies
John Hull
Adjunct Professor
Radio, Television and Film Production
Jeffrey Kimbler
Professor
Art
Kathryn Mayo
Professor
Photography
Raymond Neuharth
Instructional Assistant
Photography
Kathryn Smith
Professor
Music
Robert (B.J.) Snowden
Professor
Radio, Television and Film Production
Anna Trent
Professor
Art
Chris Wagner
Professor
Communication Studies
Jim West
Professor
Photography
Margaret Woodcock
Professor
Art

Humanities and Social Science

Alexander Casareno
Dean
Humanities and Social Science
Lisa Abraham
Professor
English
Constance Carter
Professor
English
Kim Codella
Professor
Humanities
Kerstin Feindert
Professor
English
James Frazee
Professor
Psychology
Lesley Gale
Professor
English
Nyenbeku George
Professor
Sociology
Gabriel Gorman
Professor
History
Everett "Bud" Hannan
Professor
Psychology
Kim Harrell
Professor
Sign Language Studies
Norman Hom
Professor
English
Heather Hutcheson
Professor
English
William James
Adjunct Professor
Spanish
Melanie Lewis
Professor
English
Lisa Marchand
Professor
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Shannon Vellone Mills
Professor
Anthropology
Maureen Moore
Professor
Humanities
Martin Morales
Professor
Political Science
Heidi Emmerling Munoz
Professor
English
Jason Newman
Professor
History
Anastasia Panagakos
Professor
Anthropology
Amanda Paskey
Professor
Anthropology
Alexander Peshkoff
Adjunct Professor
History
Richard Schubert
Professor
Philosophy
Emmanuel Sigauke
Professor
English
Jeanette Treiber
Adjunct Professor
English
David Weinshilboum
Professor
English
James Wilson
Professor
English as a Second Language (ESL)

Instruction and Student Learning

Nancy Edmonson
Administrative Assistant
Instruction and Student Learning
Robin Montanez
Administrative Assistant
Instruction and Student Learning
Brandy Shiners
Instructional Services Assistant
Instruction and Student Learning

Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

Liz Belyea
Dean
Kinesiology, Health and Athletics
Anthony Bloomfield
Men's Baseball Coach
Kinesiology and Athletics
Michael Deutsch
Athletic Trainer
Kinesiology and Athletics
James Giacomazzi
Men's Basketball Coach
Kinesiology and Athletics
Minet Gunther
Women's Volleyball Coach
Kinesiology and Athletics
Cheri LaDue
Professor
Kinesiology and Athletics
Travis Parker
Professor
Kinesiology and Athletics
Cesar Plasencia
Women's Soccer Coach
Kinesiology and Athletics
Coral Sage
Women's Basketball Coach
Kinesiology and Athletics
Kristy Schroeder
Women's Softball Coach
Kinesiology and Athletics
Julia Villalobos
Evening Clerk
Kinesiology, Health and Athletics

Learning Resources and College Technology

Andrea Adkins-Pogue
Public Services Librarian
Library
Gregory Beyrer
Distance Education Coordinator Adjunct Faculty
Distance Education and Web Development (DEWD)
Michael Bittner
Educational Media Design Specialist
Distance Education and Web Development (DEWD)
Emily Bond
Librarian
Library
Erica Burdock
Clerk
Library
Andrey Chepurnoy
Senior IT Technician
IT Services
Paul Francois
Senior IT Technician
IT Services
Kim Galloway
Adjunct Librarian
Library
Elaine Morgan
Library Media Technical Assistant
Library
Barbara Nuss
Library Media Technical Assistant
Library
Christina Ocrant
Educational Media and Web Design Specialist
Distance Education and Web Development (DEWD)
Rochelle Perez
Librarian
Library
Laurie Pownall
Library Media Technical Assistant
Library
Neal Quigley
Senior IT Support Specialist
IT Services
Fabio Zampieri
Senior IT Technician
IT Services

Science, Math and Engineering

Robert Montanez
Dean
Science, Math and Engineering
Jorge Baca
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Jena Bills
Professor
Biology
Michael Carney
MESA Coordinator
Math Engineering Science Achievement (MESA)
Scott Crosier
Professor
Geography
Chitoh Emetarom
Professor
Chemistry
Cindy Erickson
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Jessie Gonzalez
Lab Technician
Biology
Hiram Jackson
Professor
Geology
Hiwot Kelile
Lab Technician
Biology
Rajinder Lal
Adjunct Faculty
Mathematics and Statistics
Michael Lawlor
Professor
Physics Physical Science and Astronomy
Phuong Le
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Mark Lee
Professor
Chemistry
Miguel Lemus
Evening Clerk
Science, Math and Engineering
Efrain Lopez
Professor
Physics Physical Science and Astronomy
Mary Martin
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Camille Moreno
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Maha Myren
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Loi Nguyen-Vo
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Cynthia Petty
Administrative Assistant
Science, Math and Engineering
Sarah Pollock
Adjunct Professor
Biology
Arthur Reed
Adjunct Professor
Geology
Pedro Rubalcava
Instructional Assistant
Mathematics and Statistics
Susan Scott
Professor
Biology
Sangchin Sertich
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Debra Sharkey
Professor
Geography
Roy Simpson
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Kimberly Williams-Brito
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics
Michael Yarbrough
Professor
Mathematics and Statistics

Student Services and Counseling

Michael Marion
Dean
Student Services and Counseling
David Aagaard
Counselor
Counseling
Teresa Aldredge
Counselor/Articulation Officer
Counseling
Basheer Allah-mi Allen
Athletic Counselor
Counseling
Michele Arnott
Nurse
Health Services
Michelle Barkley
Nurse
Health Services
Emily Barkley
Student Personnel Assistant
Career and Transfer Counseling
Elizabeth Biggert
Counselor
Counseling
Suzette Bryant
Clerk
Disability Support Programs & Services (DSPS)
Monica Cranston
Counselor
Counseling
Anna Davtian
Student Personnel Assistant
Career and Transfer Counseling
Hoyt S. Fong
Counselor
Counseling
Lynn Fowler
Counselor
Counseling
Balbina Gamble
Counselor
Counseling
Yolanda Garcia-Gomez
DSPS Coordinator
Disability Support Programs & Services (DSPS)
Parrish Geary
Counseling Supervisor
Counseling
Scott Hamilton
Counselor/LD Specialist
Disability Support Programs & Services (DSPS)
Ralph Hendrix
Counselor
Counseling
Estella Hoskins
Counselor
Counseling
Alexander Kagan
Counselor
Counseling
Winnie Moore LaNier
Campus Life Coordinator Professor
Student Development
Ray Mapeso
Counselor
Counseling
Denise Marshall-Mills
Counselor
Counseling
Selena Martinez
Clerk
Counseling
Lauri Nicolosi
Educational Media Design Specialist
Disability Support Programs & Services (DSPS)
Jennifer Patrick
Student Personnel Assistant
Counseling
Michael Tavares
Adjunct Counselor
Counseling
Mary Thao
Clerk
Counseling
Lee Weathers-Miguel
Counselor
Counseling

Student Services and Enrollment Management

Christine Thomas
Dean
Student Services and Enrollment Management
Maria Aguirre
Student Personnel Assistant
Assessment
Janet Alvarado
Financial Aid Officer
Financial Aid
Maricela Arevalo
Records/Admissions Evaluator
Admissions & Records
Shevonna Blackshire
Clerk
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS)
Shelly Charron
Clerk
CalWORKs
Chou Chasengnou
Accountant
Business Services
Tiffany Clark
Outreach Specialist
Outreach Services
Kathy Degn
EOPS Coordinator
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS)
Anna Doan
Counselor
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS)
Breanne Holland
Evaluator
Admissions & Records
Ena Ilagan
Accountant
Business Services
Phuong Le
Clerk
Financial Aid
Ian Low
Account Clerk
Business Services
Yolanda Lucero-Ruiz
Financial Aid Supervisor
Financial Aid
Jaqueline Mathis
Counselor
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS)
Myaisha O'Ray
Account Clerk
Business Services
Sharon Padilla-Alvarado
Tutorial Center Coordinator
Tutoring Services
Barbara Perrault
Administrative Services Analyst
Business Services
Michell Phu
Financial Aid Clerk
Financial Aid
Christine Scherbaum
Clerk
Admissions & Records
Peggy Ursin
Outreach Specialist
Outreach Services
Aselia Valadez
Student Personnel Assistant
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS)
Faith Vang
Account Clerk
Business Services
Rosemary Williams
Clerk
Extended Opportunity Programs and Services (EOPS)